Skip To Main Content

Lewis & Clark Elementary School Bus Arrival & Start Times

  • Morning

Bus Arrival 8:00am

  • Morning

Bell 8:25am

  • Afternoon

Bus Arrival 2:40pm

  • Afternoon

Bell 2:45pm

  • Afternoon

Bus Departs 2:52pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bus Arrival 1:40pm

  • Afternoon

1 Hour Early Release Bell 1:45pm

Lewis and Clark Bell Schedule

Event Time
Breakfast 7:45am
Playground Opens 8:00am
First Bell Rings 8:25am
Tardy Bell Rings 8:30am
   
Second Grade Lunch 11:00 - 11:40am
First Grade Lunch 11:15 - 11:55am
Third Grade Lunch 11:30 - 12:10pm
Fourth Grade Lunch 11:45 - 12:25pm
Fifth Grade Lunch 11:55 - 12:35pm
Kindergarten Lunch 12:05 - 12:45pm
   
School Dismissal 2:45pm
Monday Dismissal 1:45pm